Version: 2, 09/22/2016

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting Renoviso. We want you to know that your privacy is very important to us and we take great care to protect the personal information that you provide to us.

The information below is designed to inform you of what information we collect, how we collect that information, and how we use the information that we collect. This Privacy Policy is incorporated into our Terms of Service and, unless otherwise noted, all references to Renoviso include Renoviso.com and Renoviso, Inc. (the “Company”).

Renoviso encourages you to review the privacy policy statements of websites you choose to link to from Renoviso so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. Renoviso is not responsible for the privacy policy statements or other content on websites outside of Renoviso.com.

What Personal Information We Collect

In general, you can browse our Site without revealing any personally identifiable information about yourself. At various times, you may decide to provide us with personally identifiable information. This information may include, but is not limited to, your name, your home, billing, or other physical address, your email address, and your phone number as well as any information associated with the foregoing. If you purchase Renoviso's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information (although we use a third party payment processor, as described below). This information is used to complete transactions with us. Renoviso may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age and gender.

We may also collect non-personally identifiable information. This information may include, but is not limited to, your IP address, your Internet Service Provider, browser type, operating system, access times, referring website addresses, and clickstream data. This information is used for the operation of the Site, to maintain the quality of the Site, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Renoviso.com.

We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

How We Collect Your Personal Information

In addition to collecting personal information that you provide to Renoviso, we may collect data through cookies, web beacons, pixel tags, and other monitoring technologies that enables us to track the actions of users of our Site and help personalize your experience with our Site.

Pixel tags or web beacons are tracking devices on websites or emails that can monitor the behavior of users visiting a website or users that are recipients of an email. Cookies are small text files that are placed on your hard disk by a web page server. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. Cookies are uniquely assigned to you, and can only be read by a web server in the domain that issued the cookie to you.

One of the primary purposes of cookies is to provide a convenience feature to save you time. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize Renoviso pages, or register with Renoviso.com, a cookie helps us to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. This simplifies the process of recording your personal information, such as billing addresses, shipping addresses, and so on. When you return to Renoviso.com, the information you previously provided can be retrieved, so you can easily use the Renoviso features that you customized.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies. Most Web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. You can also delete cookies from your hard drive once you leave a website. If you choose to decline or delete cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the features of Renoviso’s Site or websites you visit.

How Your Personal Information is Used

Renoviso collects and uses your personal information to operate its Site and deliver the services you have requested.

Renoviso may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Renoviso and its affiliates. Renoviso may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

Renoviso may post customer stories or testimonials on the Site, which may contain personally identifiable information. If you wish to request the removal of your customer story or testimonial, you can contact us directly to do so.

Renoviso does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Renoviso may share data with trusted partners to help facilitate or perform certain services on our behalf, including: order fulfillment, shipping, payment processing, web hosting, web analytics, marketing, customer support, or send you email or postal mail. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Renoviso, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Renoviso may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within Renoviso, in order to determine how users are using the Site and improve the experience and operation of the Site.

Renoviso will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Renoviso or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Renoviso; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Renoviso, or the public.

Security of Your Personal Information

Renoviso secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When personal information (such as a credit card number) is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) protocol.

Children Under Thirteen

Renoviso does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen, in accordance with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”).

Opt-Out Unsubscribe

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving communications from Renoviso that are promotional in nature. Opting out of receiving communications with us does not affect our communications with you via telephone or email related to your orders with us. Users may opt-out of receiving communications from Renoviso by contacting us here:

Email: support@renoviso.com

Changes to this Statement

Renoviso will occasionally update this Privacy Policy. Please review this Policy periodically to be informed on what information we collect, how we collect that information, and how we use the information that we collect.

Effective Date of Current Policy: September 1, 2014